Privacy policy

Boresi’s privacy policy in Sydney

Scope

This website, www.boresi.com.au & www.boresifencing.com.au, is owned by Boresi Pty Ltd and managed by VC2 Plus Limited. It is bound by the Privacy Act of 1988.

Use of the Boresi website is for your personal and non-commercial use only. Except for the material held in your computer’s cache or a single permanent copy of the material for personal use, you must not:
Modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish or license any material.
  • Use or attempt to use any material published on the Boresi website to create another website or publication.
  • Mirror or frame any website or page within the Boresi website.
  • Use an automated process of any kind to query, access or copy any material on the Boresi website.
  • Generate or compile any document or database based on the material published on the Boresi website.
  • Transfer or sell any information, functionality, products or services offered on the Boresi website without the written approval of Boresi and VC2 Plus Limited.
We hold the right to terminate your access to the Boresi website at any time. 
While Boresi takes care to ensure that the material on our website is current and correct, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of all representations of our products—whether those representations are found on our website or on websites that link us. The services and materials on the Boresi website are provided as general information only. 

The material on our website is not a substitute for professional advice on your total construction project. We will not be held responsible for actions you take based on information on our pages. We cannot guarantee that our website will always be accessible, accurate or free from viruses. 

Should you breach these terms and conditions and Boresi suffers loss or damage as a result, you must agree to indemnify Boresi in full. 

Copyright, trademarks and licence

The material on the Boresi website is owned by Boresi Pty Ltd and VC2 Plus Limited. All photography is copyright of Boresi and VC2 Plus Limited and may not be reproduced without permission. You may:
  • Only copy or reproduce the copyright material for the purpose of browsing the Boresi website or making a copy for your own private use. Such use must conform to the Copyright Act. 
Not alter or modify the copyright material or remove any legal notice associated with it.

Information security

At Boresi, security is a priority. We use technology such as access control procedures, network firewalls and encryption to protect the privacy of information travelling to, from and within our website.

Changes to the privacy policy

Boresi Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this privacy policy at any time. If you have objections to this privacy policy, you are encouraged to discontinue using this site. 

Personal data

Your privacy is important to us. We’ll protect all of your personal data including your name, telephone number and email address. We use this information for the sole purpose of correspondence. Many parts of the website that do not require login or disclosure of personal information in order to view its contents.

Boresi Pty Ltd may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf. These companies may manage customer support enquiries, process transactions or organise customer freight shipping. They will only be permitted to obtain personal information required for delivery. 

We take reasonable measures to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations to protect your personal information.

Contact us

Boresi Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding our privacy policy. If you have any questions, please contact us during our business hours (7:00 am – 4:30 pm), Monday through Friday. 
Phone: 02 9832 7800.
Email: sales@boresi.com.au
Office: 25-29 Eddie Road, Minchinbury, NSW 2770
Postal Address: PO Box 12, St Marys, NSW 1790

Changes to this privacy policy

Boresi Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this privacy policy at any time. If you have objections to this privacy policy, you are encouraged to discontinue using this site. 

Thank you!

“Thank you for making and installing our privacy screen. It’s perfect! Please pass on our gratitude to your estimator who was extremely helpful throughout, and in particular, we appreciated his excellent communication.” 

Deb, customer 

fencing testimonial from deb

As a locally owned and operated company, we offer personal service

Get started today
Share by: